NEWS AND RESULTS

     Congratulations Merson Arendse

Wednesday 7th November

4BBB Bogey Plus

 

1st  L.Pfister, D.Joubert (+6)

2nd  P.Van Heerden, W.Smith (+6)

3rd  S.Van Den Berg, R.Van Den Berg (+6)

 

Friday 9th November

Sundowner

 

1st  P.Van Heerden (22)

2nd  F.Eagar (22)

3rd  M.Erasmus (23)

 

Saturday 10th November

Monthly Medal

 

Div-A

 

1st  A.Andries (71)

2nd  C.Brand (71)

3rd B.Steyn (72)

 

Div-B

 

1st  W.Smith (70)

2nd R.Goliath (72)

3rd W.Nel (72)

 

Stableford

 

1st  W.Van Heerden (38)

2nd  K.Hanekom (34)

3rd  P.Nel (34)

Welcome to all our visitors hope you are enjoying your golf on our beautiful golf course. Well done to all the winners for the past week..well played! 

Thank you to our weekly sponsors Burger Turf Management and Werner's Vleismark we really appreciate your Sponsorship for Nearest the Pins. 

On Sunday a large troop of baboons had fun in the sun at the club house rearranging all Stefan's out of bounds stakes and helping themselves to chocolates in the bar and trying to push the smaller ones through the burglar bars!! They seem to make this a frequent stop now! 

Enjoy your weekend and drive safely!  
 


PRIZES

Wednesday 31/10/2018 4BBB Stableford

1)    K Olivier & P Odendaal        (48 points)
2)    H Emmenis & D Joubert        (46 points)
3)    J Bekker & F Cruywagen        (45 points)

Friday 02/11/2018 Sundowner 1st9

1)    P Marais        (24 points)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2)    W Smith        (23 points)
3)    H Mouton        (21 points)

Saturday 03/11/2018 4BBB Stableford

1)    J Harries & F Zietsman        (46 points)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2)    E Brooking & R Nel        (44 points)
3)    H Ekermans & J Bekker        (44 points)  

 

Golf Results:

 

Wednesday 24th October

4B Combined Stableford

 

1st C.Antonie, B.Cornelius (76)

2nd R.Olivier, K.Brunner (70)

 

Saturday 27th October

Monthly Medal

 

A-Division

 

1st  E.Van Zyl (66)

2nd J.Whitehead (68)

3rd E.Whitehead (71)

 

B-Division

 

1st R.Van Den Berg (70)

2nd B.Coyles (71)

3rd H.Emmenis (72)

 

Stableford

 

1st M.Haak (35)

2nd L.Van Zyl (33)

3rd L.De Jager (31)

We have had a lot of visits this week from the baboons, they have kept us on our toes - In the bar area, the kiosk and pro shop, they sure have Entertained us.

Golf Results:

Wednesday 12th September
4BBB Stableford.

1st T.Taljaard, N.Jacobsen (53)

2nd T.Engelbrecht, E.Van Zyl (49)

3rd M.Van Tonder, G.Lotter (49)


Friday 14th September
Sundowner

1st S.Upsher (22)

2nd H.Van Der Merwe (22)

3rd H.Emminis (21) 


Saturday 15th September
4B Stableford

1st S.Upsher, R.Jordaan (66)

2nd C.Antonie, M.Bisset (56)

3rd P.Kilpin, A.Smith (56)
 

Saturday the 1st of September we had our Spring day Competition, we had 72 players including visitors.
We had the most perfect weather for Spring day, Members at our Golf Club made different pots of curry, rice and salads, thank you to each one of you for the most divine food and of course  the milk tarts. Lots of fun was had by all.

Saturday 1st September
4 Ball Alliance Stableford


1st L.Van Zyl, J.Whitehead, E.Van Zyl, E.Whitehead. (90)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd A.Philander, C.Booysen, A.Slabert, B.Sebonka. (90)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd E.Hoogbaard, S.Pretorius, C.Antonie, M.Mackenzie (89)


 

 

Friday 31 August
Sundowner

1st H.Ekermans (25)
2nd P.Nel (23)
H.Grobbelaar (21)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results 

Wednesday 29th August


4BBB Bogey Plus

1st W.Emmines, K.Brunner (+11)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd A.Delen, B.Manicom (+11)
3rd H.Grobbelaar, H.Huisaman (+10)

 

Thank you to our weekly Sponsors:    

 Burger Turf Management
 Werners Vleismerk

On the 01/09/2018 is the Spring Golf Day 4 Ball Alliance and only R300.00
per player so please book early to avoid       disappointment. Curry will be
served for the players and R50.00 for non players but please book with the club.

There was no golf on Saturday due to the wind factor!

Thank you S Burger and his workers for our beautiful golf course which is in good condition.

Have a good and safe weekend.

Results


4BBB Stableford  Wednesday 08/08/2018

1)    G Mitchell & A Delen      (47 points)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2)    M Mackenzie & E Hoogbard (46 Points)
3)    C Skinner & A Delen     (46 points)    

SUNDOWNER Friday 1st9   10/08/2018

1)    W Smith        (24 points)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2)    T Taljaard        (22 points)
3)    C Antonie        (20 points)

 

Thank you to our weekly sponsors;

Burger Turf Management
Werners Vleismerk

On the 01/09/2018 it's the Spring Day Competition!

The Regional Finals of the Sanlam Cancer Day is on the go so Goodluck to our players        participating.

Don't forget to play your next round of the match play before the due date!

 

GOLF RESULTS

WEDNESDAY 01/08/18

4BBB STABLEFORD (YELLOW BALL)

1)A.BROWN & K.KARELSE 83 POINTS
2)K.GELDENHUYS & H.EKERMANS 81 POINTS
3)H.GROBBELAAR & D.JOUBERT 77 POINTS

FRIDAY 03/08/18

SUNDOWNER SINGLE STABLEFORD 2ND 9

1)L.DE JAGER 23 POINTS
2)H.GROBBELAAR 22 POINTS
3)M.ERASMUS 22 POINTS

SATURDAY 04/08/18

4BBB STABLEFORD

1)L.VAN ZYL & W.VAN HEERDEN 51 POINTS
2)L.BADENHORST & W.EMMENIS 47 POINTS
3)S.BURGER & D.ROSSOUW 44 POINTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darts every Thursday evening, please come and join us.
On Wednesday the 18th of July History was made at our Golf Club, Two hole in ones from the same four ball, Congratulations to E.Van Zyl and J.Whitehead.

           

Golf Results:
Wednesday 18/07/2018
4 ball Stableford 6x6x6

1st F.Bruwer, J.Whitehead (96)

 

 

 


2nd D.Erasmus, K.Olivier (89)
3rd S.Burger, J.Whitehead (86)

Friday 20/07/2018
Sundowner

1st H.Ekerman (27)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd J.Bekker (25)
3rd H.Upsher (24)

aturday 21/07/2018
Monthly Medal

1st F.Bruwer (68)

 

 

 

 

 


2nd P.Botha (70)
3rd H.Upsher (70)

After golf was played on Wednesday Wilmine Van Heerden opened the newlybuilt pump house in honor of her late Husband Conrad Van Heerden.  

 

 

 


 

The Darts evening has started off well and will be on going for the next 5 Thursdays, so come and support your team!!

Don't forget the first round of the Matchplay must be completed by the
21/07/2018 so please make arrangements to get this played as soon as possible!

 

RESULTS:

Wednesday 4BBB Stableford 11/07/2018

1)    D Erasmus & R Olivier    44 points
2)    K Olivier & P Odendaal    43 points
3)    L Badenhorst & A Rae    43 points

 

 

 

 

 


No Sundowner on Friday due to the rain.

Saturday 4BBB 1st 9 (BB)2nd 9 (Combined)

1)    D Joubert & P Faure    65 points
2)    E Van Zyl & A Ferreira    62 points
3)    C De Jager & P Botha    59 points

 

GOLF RESULTS

 

WEDNESDAY 27/06/18

 

4BBB STABLEFORT

 

1)D. JOUBERT & L.MORKEL 48 POINTS

2)N.ROSSOUW & A.FERREIRA 47 POINTS

3)E.VAN ZYL & T.ENGELBRECHT 47 POINTS

FRIDAY 29/06/18

SUNDOWNER 1ST 9

SINGLE STABLEFORD

1)S.UPSHER 22 POINTS

2)H. V/D MERWE 21 POINTS

3)H.UPSHER 20 POINTS

SATURDAY 30/06/18

4BBB STABLEFORD

1)M & A. DU TOIT 45 POINTS

2)R.GOLIATH & K.KARELSE 45 POINTS

3)EC.WHITEHEAD & H.UPSHER 43 POINTS

Thursday night is our BINGO night, lots of fun so please come and join us.

Darts starts from Thursday the 12th of July.

On Saturday the 3rd of June we had 21 players due to the rain, the players that did play came off very wet but full of smiles, as they say `Love of the game`.

The mix and match will be on Sunday the 1st of July, please come put your names on the board outside.

We are very excited about the renovations we are doing at the Golf Club, it is going to be wonderful once it is finished.

 

Results:

 

Wednesday 20/06/2018

4BBB Stableford:

 

1st  E.Van Zyl, E.Whitehead (78)

2nd G.Graham, M.Bisset (76)

3rd  M.Van Der Westhuizen, B.Steyn (75)

 

Friday 22/06/2118

Sundowner

 

1st  J.Coyles (24)

2nd H.Grobbelaar (21)

3rd D.Bowers (21)

 

Saturday 23/06/2018

Singles Stableford

 

1st J.Herling (36)

2nd E.Van Zyl (36)

3rd A.Ferreira (35)

The match play entrance is on the board at the Golf club, please come and put your names down or you can phone us.

The next mix and match will be on the 3rd of June, please come and join us for a fun day, there will be a bring and braai after the game. The list is on the board so please come put your names down.

The course has been busy the last couple of weeks, lots of visitors which is always a welcome.

We have had our bar area re-painted and its looking really great.

Results:

Wednesday 23/05/2018

4 Ball alliance Stableford:

 

1st T.Engelbrecht, S.Cloete, E.Van Zyl, M.Arendse (91)

2nd C.De Jager, D.Joubert, H.Grimbeek, L.Morkel (84)

 

 

Friday 25/05/2018

Sundowner

 

1st P.Marais (22)

2nd K.Garside (22)

3rd S.Pretorius (21)

 

 

Saturday 26/05/2018

4BBB Stableford

 

1st M,Arendse, E.Van Zyl  (59)

2nd B.Cornelius, R.Goliath (57)

3rd B.Bowers, D.Bowers (56)

It is with great sadness that Louis Van Den Berg has passed away,
condolences to his wife Marie and family from all of us at Kleinmond Golf
Club.

We are having a stunning Swiss dinner on the 25th of May, Three course Meal,
Some Music, please come and join us for a fun evening.
R95.00 per person
Booking is essential, contact Deon 0828135969 before tickets sell out.

Golf Results

Wednesday 09/05/2018
4BBB Staleford

1st P.Lumbrandt, F.Cruywagen (+8)
2nd L.Morkel, M.Bisset (+8)
3rd F.Eagar, L.Pfister (+6)

Friday 11/05/2018
Sundowner

1st G.Baxter (23)
2nd H.Upsher (22)
3rd F.Eagar (21)

Saturday 12/05/2018
Sanlam Cancer Day

1st B.Steyn (40)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd S.Burger (37)
3rd F.Bruwer (36)

 


 

It is with great sadness that one of our members has passed away Deon Ungerer, Our condolences to Rouxnel and their family from all of us at Kleinmond Golf Club.

Saturday 12th of May is the Sanlam Cancer Challenge, if you have not put your name down, please do so as there is still places open.

Results:
Wednesday 02/05/2018
4BBB Stableford
1st J.Bekker, M.Arendse (44)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd L.Morkel, D.Joubert (42)
3rd S.Upsher, H.Upsher (41)

Friday 04/05/2018


Sundowner
1st H.Van Der Merwe (22)

 

 

 

 


2nd H.Emmenis (21)
3rd C.Antonie (21)

Saturday 05/05/2018
4BBB Stableford
1st M.Erasmus, R.Erasmus (52)

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd S.Van Den Berg, R.Van Den Berg (52)
3rd B.Bowers, D.Bowers (51)     

 


 

 Results

Wednesday 25/04/2018
4BBB Stableford

1st L.Pfister, D.Ungerer (79)

 

 

 

 


 

 

2nd H.Van Zyl, P.Johnson (79)
3rd K.Olivier, R.Olivier (78)

Friday 27/04/2018
4B Alliance

1st N.Joubert, H.Mouton, S.Gerber, T.Engelbreth (93) 2nd M.Van Aarde, C,Rousouw, N.Van Rensburg, T.Swart (92) 3rd M,Maree, S.Kruger, P.Bernade, M.Dryer (92)

Saturday 28/04/2018
4B Alliance

1st T.Bam, P.Banade, M.Flores, H.Vanzyl (88)
 

Winter is slowly creeping in, no results for Wednesday the 18th as it was cancelled due to the wind and rain.
On the 27th of April we are having the Betty's Bay Ratepayers Association day, we still have spaces open so please come and put your name down on the list.

Results:
Friday 20/04/18 Sundowner

1st J.Bekker (23)

 

 

 


 

2nd H.Upsher (22)
3rd J.Du Toit (22)

Results:
Saturday 21/04/18 4BBB Stableford

1st C.Mitchell, K.Karelse (63)

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

2nd C.Morgan, N.Rust (63)
3rd H Upsher, S Upsher (63)

Dates to remember:
Sanlam Cancer day will be on Saturday the 14th of April.
Bettysbay neighbourhood watch competition will be on Friday the 27th of April.
If you are going away over Easter, please drive safely and take care out there, Happy Easter to you all from the staff at Kleinmond Golf Club.

Results:
Wednesday 21st March
4BBB Medal


1st P.Odendaal, K.Olivier (60)

 


2nd T.Nunn, K.Geldenhuys (62)


3rd M.Arendse, J.Steneveld (63)
 


Friday 23rd March


Sundowner


1st K.Brunner (23)


2nd T.Engelbrcht (23)


3rd H.Van Der Merwe (22)

 

 


Saturday 24th March


4BBB Stableford


1st P.Marais, G.Reitsma (48)


2nd S.Pretorius, H.Van Der Merwe (46)


3rd B.Bowers, D.Bowers (45)
 

     Competitions   

     Sanlam Cancer   Golf Day 

     14 April 2018 Singles Stableford

     Plus R75 to green fees

       Important Dates:

  • Club Competitions: : Entries are now open. Club Competitions must take place between 1 March and 31 July 2018, or before your Regional Final is played.

  • Important note: Please ensure that you submit your Club Competition registration form at least 2 weeks before the date to ensure the representatives & club have enough time to plan.

  • Regional Finals: To be played in August 2018.

  • Finals: To take place from 8 to 9 October 2018 at Sun City. Regional Final Divisional Winners must enter by no later than 31 August 2018.

  • Non Handicapped Golf Competition lucky draw and announcement of winners: Monday 3 September 2018 Last date to effect any changes to entries received for The Final field: Monday 10 September 2018 Ernie Els Experience lucky draw entries close: Friday 14 Septemer 2018 Final: 8 and 9 October 2018 www.sanlamcancerchallenge.co.za

KLEINMOND GOLF CLUB

During the past weekend the Kleinmond Golf Club staged our club championships which was extremely supported with a full field of 90 players. The weather was great and the course was well set up and proved to be a good test of golf. Eddie Whitehead won the overall championship and Hannalise Upsher won the ladies championship for the 13th time. We would like to take this opportunity to thank the organizers and especially the following sponsors: Beyerskloof, Lizzies Jeweller, Water Purifier, Moltenos Dinner, Dr. M. Fauel, Mr. Safety Film, Gus Mitchell, Werners Butchery, Deon Ungerer, SAB, Coca Cola, Harbour Corner, Meridian Estates, Green Oak Capital and Lynette Bredenkamp. 

The results were as follows:

A-Division Men:

Winner and Club Champion    

E. Whitehead              Gross    148

Runner-up      

 K. Christoffels          Gross    151

Best Nett         

C. Hanekom               Nett       151

B-Division Men:

Winner                 R. Barton             Gross    165

Runner-up            A. Philander        Gross    165

Best Nett             G. Reitsma            Nett      138

C-Division Men:

Winner                 M. Mackenzie      79           Points

Runner-up            T. Nunn                79           Points

Third                    D. Ungerer          76           Points

A-Division Ladies:

Winner and Ladies Champion  H. Upsher       Gross    157

Runner-up.                              D. Bowers       Gross    173

Best Nett                                  J. Coyles         Nett       142

B-Division Ladies:

Winner                  S. Marshall          72           Points

Runner-up             W. Emmenis         69           Points

Third                     G. Baxter             64           Points

C-Division Ladies:

Winner                 W. van Heerden            66           Points

Runner-up            F. Bekker                      63           Points

************************************

On Saturday the 10th February we had our annual Ladies day with 66 Ladies competition. What a great success, with all the Ladies in their red and white celebrating Valentine's Day, which made the day so special.
Congratulations to all the winners.
Thank you to Rola Hermanus our main sponsor and many thanks to all our Sponsors to help make our day a success.


A very big thank you to the Golf Club for allowing us to hold our Special day there, would also like to thank all the Men for their input.

On Thursday the 22nd of February will be a Sundowner.
On Friday the 23rd will be the Siyabulela School day.


Sunday the 4th of March will be our mix day, so please come put your names down, bring and braai will be had after the game.

Golf Results  7 -  10 Feb

Results: 10/02/2018
Ladies Classic (Valentines)
1st Yu Meng-Platon, C.Jehle (44)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd M.Stern, S.Hugo (43)
3rd Z.Vermeulen, P.Petersen (42)

Results: Wednesday 07/02/2018
4B Alliance
1st P.Odendaal, E.Koopman, D.Erasmus, K.Olivier (95)

2nd F.Bruwer, D.Rossouw, S.Burger, J.Harvey (94)

3rd C.Brand, G.Mitchell, G.Brown, W.Smith (93)

Results: Friday 09/02/2018
Sundowner
1st B.Coyles (26)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd C.Brand (22)
3rd H.Upsher (22)

 

Golf Results  1 -  3 Feb


The mix and match will be starting again on the 4th March, please come and join us as it is always a fun day. A great way for us to all get together on a Sunday.
On the 10th and 11th of March is our Club Championships, the list is on the board outside, please come and put your name down.
Don't forget on the 10th of February we are having our Ladies day, please come and support them.

 

Results
Wednesday 1st February
4BBB Stableford
1st K.Geldenhuys, H.Ekermans (53)
2nd K.Olivier, T.Nunn (52)
3rd F.Eagar, J.Bekker (52)

Results
Friday 2nd February
Sundowner
1st M.Erasmus (25)
2nd H.Van Der Merwe (25)

3rd J.Bekker (23)

 

Results
Saturday 3rd February
4BBB Stableford
1st E.Van ZYL, M.Arendse (48)
2nd C.Booysen, J.Pharo 48)
3rd W.Mostort, D.Rossouw    


 

Golf Results Jan 25 - Sat 27

 

With the heat we have been having our faithful still come to play golf, Fish Eagles played on the 29th of January but some had to stop play because of the heat.
Our Ladies day will be on the 10th of February, please come and support them.
We are nice and busy with the Swallows and we welcome them.


Wednesday 25th January
4BBB Stablford

1st D.Erasmus F.Eagar (47)
2nd E.Van Zyl T.Engelbrecht (45)
3rd D.Rossouw D.Ungerer (44)

 

 

Friday 26th January
Sundowner

1st D.Sandy (24)
2nd K.Grobler (23)
3rd H.Van Der Merwe (23)

Saturday 27th January
Monthly Medal


          Medal -  Div A                  Medal - Div B               Stableford
1st      E.Whitehead                      P.Marais                         T.Bruwer (45)
2nd    P.Van Heerden                   K.Geldenhuys                H.Ekermans (38)
3rd     E.Van Zyl                          S.Van Den Berg              D.Ungerer (36)

 

GOLF RESULTS 10 - 13 Jan 2018

Wednesday 10/1/2018

4 BBB B Plus

1)P van Heerden & G Mitchell +12
2)D Rossouw & S Burger +11
3)M Arendse & A Andries +11

SUNDOWNER 2nd 9
Friday 12/1/18

1)S.UPSHER 24 Points
2)H.Ekermans 22 Points
3)R.Scanlon 22 points

 

 


 

SATURDAY 13/1/18
4 BBB Stableford

1) J.Steneveld & H Emmenis 52 Points
2) L de Jager & T Bruwer 48 Points

3) B Barton & G Chatterton 48 Points
 

 

NEWS

 

We had a fantastic season with all the holiday makers visiting us.
On the 28th of  December we had the Bossie Clarke Golf day and our course was full.
On the 5th and 6th of January was our Classic weekend end, both days the course was full and much fun was had by all, Heinz Winckler joined us and said he had a wonderful day here and will be back again soon.

We have updated our face book and website page, you are welcome to go in and look at our upgrade.use the link below


 

 

 


Kleinmond golf Club Championships will be over the weekend of the 10th and 11th of March, details will be available soon.

GOLF RESULTS 17 - 20 Jan 2018

Results
Wednesday 17th January, 4 BBB Stableford

1st - S Upsher, H Upsher (48)

2nd - M Arendse, E van Zyl (46)

3rd - S and R Van Den Burg (44)

Friday 19th January, Sundowner


1st H Emmenis (25)
2nd S Pretorius (25)
3rd C Antonte (23)

Saturday 20th January 4 B Alliance Bogey Plus

1st K Grobler, J Cronje, T Bruwer, L De Jager (+22)

2nd F Bruwer, W Van Niekerk, S Burger, D Rossouw (+20)

3rd C Brand, S Cloete, P Van Heerden, W Smith (+19)

 

 

 

 


  

  • Facebook Social Icon

We had a busy week with two sponsored competitions, Kleinmond Primary School and Travonne Classic, much fun was had by all.
On the 30th November we are having a BINGO night,R50 for five games - 18.30 for 19.00 food/snacks will be available Please come and join us for this fun night.
3rd December is our mix and match competition, please put your names down and enjoy a light lunch after the game.
Wishing you a wonderful week and keep safe.

Results for the past week,


22nd November
4 ball alliance Stableford (two scores to count) 1st W.Smith A.Delen E.Van Zyl

 

 

 

M.Arendse (92) 2nd K.Olivier H.Ekermans D.Erasmus P.Odendaal (90)


25th November
4 BBB Bogey Plus
1st H.Van Der Merwe M.Bisset (+12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

2nd H.Emmenis W.Emmenis (+12)
3rd J.Whitehead E.Whitehead (+12)

The past week we had some welcome rain, but that never stopped our players from coming out and still enjoying their game, that's what you call ( Love of the game) We had a group here on Friday from Clovelley golf club, much fun was had by all.
As Summer is now here we are welcoming lots of visitors from around the world.

Sponsered Competitions for this weekend


Friday 24th November  

Kleinmond primary School Golf day Sunday 26th November Travonne Classic Golf day

Results for the past week,

Wednesday 15th
4BBB Bogey Plus

1st W.Smith E.Van Zyl +13

2nd J.Pharo D.Joubert +13
3rd K.Brunner D.Ungeres +9

Friday 17th
Sundowner

1st E.Van Zyl 25

2nd Trevor C 24
3rd T.Blom

Satuday 18th
4B Stableford

1st W.Smith E.Van Zyl 65

2nd E.Van Zyl M Arendse 62
3rd S.Burger E.Whitehead 62

 

 

 

GOLF RESULTS

 

WEDNESDAY 01/11/17

 

4BBB STABLEFORD

 

1)B.CORNELIUS & R.SPANDEEL 45 POINTS

2)H.GROBBELAAR & H.VAN ZYL 45 POINTS

3)C.BRAND & M.ARENDSE 45 POINTS

 

FRIDAY  03/11/17

 

SUNDOWNER 2ND 9

 

SINGLES STABLEFORD

 

1)L.DE JAGER  25 POINTS

2)H.GROBBELAAR 24 POINTS

3)S.UPSHER  24 POINTS

 

SATURDAY 04/11/17

 

4BBB STABLEFORD

 

1)N.ROSSOUW & R.HANSEN 47 POINTS

2)R.V/D BERG & J.BEKKER 47 POINTS

3)R.GOLIATH & H.V/D MERWE 47 POINTS

 

SUNDAY 05/11/17

 

MIX

4B ALLIANCE 2 SCORES TO COUNT

 

1)H.EMMENIS W.EMMENIS J.HERLING R.KAMANA 99 POINTS

2)D.BOWERS B.BOWERS M.ARENDSE B.CORNELIUS 97 POINTS

3)S.UPSHER H.UPSHER P.NEL J.BEKKER 85 POINTS

Golf Results 27-30 September

WEDNESDAY 27/09/17

 

4B STABLEFORD 6x6x6

 

1)C.BRAND & S.CLOETE 79 POINTS

2)S.UPSHER & H.UPSHER 78 POINTS

3)H.GROBBELAAR & H.BASSON 78 POINTS

 

FRIDAY 29/09/17

 

SUNDOWNER SINGELS STABLEFORT 1ST 9

 

1)P.MARAIS 26 POINTS

2)S.PRETORIUS 23 POINTS

3)F.EAGAR 23 POINTS

 

SATURDAY 30/09/17

 

4B STABLEFORD 1ST 9  CMBINED STABLEFORD 2ND 9

 

1)H.EMMENIS & W.EMMENIS 62 POINTS

2)M.SMITH & L.VAN ZYL 62 POINTS

3)L.MORKEL & H.EMMENIS 61 POINTS

GOLF RESULTS

 

WEDNESDAG 13/09/17

 

NO COMPETITION

 

FRIDAY  15/09/17

 

SUNDOWNER SINGLES STABLEFORD 1ST 9

 

1)H.EKERMANS 23 POINTS

2)H.EMMENIS 22 POINTS

3)B.STEYN 21 POINTS

 

SATURDAY 16/09/17

 

4B COMBINED STABLEFORD

 

1)S.UPSHER & H.UPSHER 70 POINTS

2)J.WHITEHEAD & A.OCTOBER 70 POINTS

3)C.DE JAGER & W.SMITH 69 POINTS

GOLF RESULTS

 

WEDNESDAY 06/09/17

 

4BBB BONUS STABLEFORD

 

1)D.JOUBERT & G.BROWN 46 POINTS

2)J.PHILANDER & M.AREDSE 44 POINTS

3)M.ERASMUS & R.ERASMUS 44 POINTS

 

FRIDAY 08/09/17

 

SUNDOWNER

 

SINGLES STABLEFORD 2ND 9

 

1)W.SMITH 22 POINTS

2)F.EAGAR 21 POINTS

3)D.LOCKLEY 20 POINTS

 

SATURDAY  09/09/17

 

MONTHLY MEDAL

 

1)B.STEYN 68 NET

2)H.EMMENIS 68 NET

3)C.ANTONIE 70 NET

 

GOLF RESULTS

 

WEDNESDAY 30/08/17

 

4BBB STABLEFORD

 

1)D.ERASMUS & K.OLIVIER 47 POINTS

2)S.BURGER & M.ARENDSE 46 PONTS

3)N.ROSSOUW & F.CRUYWAGEN 45 POINTS

 

FRIDAY 01/09/17

 

SUNDOWNER SINGLES STABLEFORD IST 9

 

1)S.UPSHER 25 POINTS

2)A.FERREIRA 22 POINTS

3)H.UPSHER 22 POINTS

 

SATURDAY 02/09/17

 

4BBB BOGEY PLUS

 

1)J.WHITEHEAD & M.ARENDSE +8

2)W.VAN NIEKERK & DB.ROSSOUW +8

3)J.SCUWERIN & A.HALL +8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Woensdag 23 Aug 4BBB Stableford

Wenners: B. Steyn, F. Bruwer (45)

Tweede: K. Olivier, P. Odendaal (45)

Derde : S. Burger, L. Pfister (45)

 

Vrydag Sundowner

Wenner: H. Ekermans (24)

Tweede : E. van Zyl (24)

Derde : H. Upsher (21)

 

Saterdag 4 B Alliance Stableford (1 Telling Par 3, 2 Par 4, 3 Par 5)

Wenner s: P. Marais, D. Erasmus, E. van Zyl, M. Arendse (88)

Tweede : W. Nel, H. Emmenis, W. Emmenis, P. Nel (86)

Derde : H. Upsher, S. Upsher, R. van den Berg, M. Bisset (85) 

Tel (028) 271 3525 Fax (028) 271 5936 E-mail Kleinmondgholfclub@sonicmail.co.za